Macron Scottish Junior Cup Rd1 & Rd2 draw

The draw was made for this season Scottish Junior Cup this afternoon. Rounds 1 & 2 were drawn.

Newburgh have landed a home tie against South Superleague side Whitburn in round 1. The winners of this tie will then travel to Dundee to play against North superleague side Dundee North End in round 2.

The full draw is as follows.

First Round (Sep 14)

  • Kilwinning Rangers – Dundee Violet
  • Maybole Juniors – Benburb
  • Newburgh – Whitburn Juniors
  • Neilston Juniors – Yoker Athletic

Second Round (Sep 28)

  • Aberdeen University – Dalry Thistle
  • Annbank United – Whitletts Victoria
  • Arbroath Victoria – Islavale
  • Ardeer Thistle – Rutherglen Glencairn
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers – Royal Albert
  • Arthurlie – Beith Juniors
  • Ashfield – Colony Park
  • Bellshill Athletic – Auchinleck Talbot
  • Blairgowrie – Stoneywood Parkvale
  • Blantyre Victoria – Muirkirk Juniors
  • Buckie Rovers – Stoneyburn Juniors
  • Burghead Thistle – Lochgelly Albert
  • Cambuslang Rangers – Harthill Royal
  • Carluke Rovers – Clydebank
  • Craigmark Burntonians – Kilsyth Rangers
  • Cruden Bay – Banchory St Ternan
  • Cumbernauld United – Hurlford United
  • Cumnock Juniors – Rossvale
  • Dufftown – East Kilbride Thistle
  • Dundee North End – Newburgh or Whitburn Juniors
  • Dyce Juniors – Sunnybank
  • Deveronside – Maybole Juniors or Benburb
  • Downfield – Greenock Juniors
  • East Craigie – Nairn St Ninian
  • East End – Port Glasgow Juniors
  • Ellon United – Bo’ness United Juniors
  • Fauldhouse United – Carnoustie Panmure
  • Forfar Albion – Bathgate Thistle
  • Forres Thistle – Pollok
  • Gartcairn – Lanark United
  • Girvan – Tayport
  • Glasgow Perthshire – Broughty Athletic
  • Glenafton Athletic – West Calder United
  • Hall Russell United – Lochee United
  • Irvine Meadow XI – Buchanhaven Hearts
  • Irvine Victoria – Kello Rovers
  • Johnstone Burgh – Armadale Thistle
  • Kennoway Star Hearts – Larkhall Thistle
  • Kilbirnie Ladeside – Vale of Leven
  • Kilwinning Rangers or Dundee Violet – Bridge of Don Thistle
  • Kirkcaldy & Dysart – Saltcoats Victoria
  • Kirkintilloch Rob Roy – Pumpherston Juniors
  • Largs Thistle – Luncarty
  • Linlithgow Rose Community – Fraserburgh United
  • Livingston United – Shotts Bon Accord
  • Lochore Welfare – Brechin Victoria
  • Longside – Whitehills
  • Lugar Boswell Thistle – Newmachar United
  • Maryhill – Forfar West End
  • Maud – Kirriemuir Thistle
  • Neilston Juniors or Yoker Athletic – Forth Wanderers
  • New Elgin – St Anthony’s
  • Petershill – Newmains United
  • Sauchie Juniors Community – Hermes
  • Scone Thistle – Lochee Harp
  • Spey Valley United – Lesmahagow Juniors
  • St Roch’s – Renfrew
  • Stonehaven – Glentanar
  • Syngenta – Shettleston
  • Thorniewood United – Banks o’Dee
  • Thornton Hibs – Rosyth
  • Troon – Montrose Roselea
  • Vale of Clyde – Darvel Juniors
  • Wishaw Juniors – Culter

Tthanks to @Scottishfootballfixtures for compiling this list

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.